UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] Supporting Statement: Our Company is incorporated in the state of Delaware. Delaware corporate law provides that a company’s certificate of incorporation or bylaws may specify the number of votes that shall be necessary for the transaction of business. (8 Del. C. 1953, Section 216 — Quorum and required vote for stock corporations). Further, the law provides that in the absence of any such specification in the certificate of incorporation or bylaws of the corporation, directors “shall be elected by a plurality of the votes of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the election of directors.” Our Company presently does not specify a vote requirement other than a plurality for the election of directors, so Company directors are elected by a plurality of the vote.